DON’T MISS A CHANCE TO SAVE!
Previous
Previous Product Image

SOY WAX – GRANULAR

From: د.ج 1.150,00
Next

Carnauba Wax Organic 500g

د.ج 1.900,00
Next Product Image

Alexandria Paraffin Wax

From: د.ج 520,00

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

PARAFFIN WAX

Paraffin wax, a type of alkane hydrocarbon, has many uses in a variety of products, including candles, food, adhesives, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. This white, tasteless, odourless, wax also is an effective lubricant. Paraffin wax is insoluble in water and has a melting point between 46° Celsius (115° Fahrenheit) and 68° C (154° F), which makes it useful in a variety of ways.

Additional information

Quantity

1kg, 5kg, 25kg

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping